Our Staff

Administration & Front Office

Amanda Rossi

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Whitney Curtis

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Zemonica Cuthbertson

OFFICE MANAGER

Allison Nigro

DEAN OF STUDENTS

Andrea Dejarnett

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT, Academics

Yolanda Parker

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Isabelle Trujillo

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH, 1st Grade

Kindergarten

Isabella Churilla

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Destiny Fetterson

KINDER AIDE

Stacy Foshee

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Amber Hair

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Kristi Hilliard

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Joshua Hossler

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Kathleen McElhenny

KINDER AIDE

Taylor Oddo

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Jeanette Torres

TEACHER, Kindergarten

First Grade

Ana Andrade

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Stacy Creamer

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Traci Desautels

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Cathleen Pace

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Isabelle Trujillo

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH, 1st Grade

Sarah Westerman

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Second Grade

Giannina Appel

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Whitney Atkins

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Lhaika Fortuney

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Brianna Fuller

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Meghan Heitmann

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Cathleen Pace

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Penny Stiles

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Third Grade

Isabella Churilla

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Emily Mitschele

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Rosalynn Mohr

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Tamara Paupaw

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Lina Saleem

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Fourth Grade

Brianna Fuller

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Rosalynn Mohr

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Allyson Zeigler

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Fifth Grade

Davis Faw

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Susan Hunter

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Middle School

Linda Autry

TEACHER, Middle School

Nicholas Bokhart

TEACHER, Math

Keith Booker

TEACHER, Social Studies

Stephen Daniels

TEACHER, Science

Kimberly Hanson

TEACHER, Math

Kimberly McGee

TEACHER, English

Amy Pate

TEACHER, Social Studies

Specials

Adam Exelby

TEACHER, PE

Pamela Jimenez

TEACHER, Art

James Moore

TEACHER, Technology

William Nobers

TEACHER, Latin

Quadasia Prescod

TEACHER, MS Art

Gabriel Proano

TEACHER, PE

Nancy Richards

AIG TEACHER

Teacher Assistants

Jaime Benson

SUBSTITUTE

Destiny Fetterson

KINDER AIDE

Maribel Robinson

TEACHER ASSISTANT, EC

Exceptional Students Teacher

Brenda Alexander

MATH INTERVENTIONIST

Danielle Carter

EC TEACHER

Savannah Enloe

EC TEACHER

Davis Faw

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Whitney Kittridge

EC TEACHER

Kimberly McGee

TEACHER, English

Heather Miller

READING INTERVENTIONIST

Maribel Robinson

TEACHER ASSISTANT, EC

Shakira Waters

TEACHER, English